IV. Выбрать правильное окончание разделительного вопроса
1. Nick never plays chess, __________?
a) does he b) doesn’t he c) did he
2. It is not going to rain, __________?
a) isn’t it b) is it c) is not it
3. Mary could do her homework herself, ______?
a) couldn’t she b) could she c) could Mary
4. John won’t join us, ________?
a) won’t he b) will not he c) will he
5. The children did not play at the lesson, _____?
a) didn’t they b) did the children c) did they
6. The film was boring, __________?
a) wasn’t it b) was it c) was not it
7. We are going to watch a new film, ________?
a) are we b) aren’t we c) are not we
8. Ann can speak English well, ________?
a) can’t she b) can she c) can’t Ann
9. Your children are not noisy, ________?
a) aren’t they b) aren’t the children c) are they
10. My homework was difficult, ___________?
a) wasn’t it b) was it c) was not it
Ответы
Ответ дал:
2
Ответ:
1.b
2.c
3.a
4.c
5.b
6.a
7.a
8.b
9.b
10.c
Объяснение:
надеюсь помогла делала долго
Ответ дал:
1
Ответ:1) a, 2) b, 3) b, 4) c, 5) с, 6) а, 7) б, 8) а, 9) с, 10) а
Объяснение:
Вас заинтересует
2 года назад
2 года назад
2 года назад
8 лет назад
9 лет назад