1. There are ... cushions on the sofa A) any B) some C) an
2. They ... the washing uo now A) are doing B) do C) does
3. Why don't we meet ... 7 o'clock? A) on B) at C) in
4. Don't touch that! It's ... A) yours B) my C) mine
5. ... the evening, I do my homework A) At B) In C) On
6. There is ... food in the cupboard. A) any B) a C) some
7. Chess and backgammon are both ... games. A) table B) bored C) board
8. Be quiet! You ... make noise. A) mustn't B) must C) can
9. A lion is ... than an elephant. A) smaller B) smallest C) small
10. Jim does bodybuilding at the sports ... A)place B) room C) centre
Ответы
Ответ дал:
1
Ответ:
Я думаю
1)B, 2)A,3)B,4)C,5)B,6)C,7)A,8)C,9)A,10)C.
Объяснение:
Автор может ошибаться, но рада была помочь;)
Ответ дал:
0
Ответ:
1)B
2)A
3)B
4C
5A
6A
7A
8C
9C
10B
ilyushinaviktoria:
Я написала, не копируй мои ответы! :(
ой, извини у тебя в некоторых другие)
Вас заинтересует
2 года назад
2 года назад
3 года назад
3 года назад
8 лет назад